Register of BAPTISMS & BURIALS in the Parish of Haselor

in the County of Warwick      1687 - 1736

Copied by John Finnemore, Walcote Farm, Walcote.

 

 

 

Born

When Baptised/Buried

Child's Christian Name

Surname

 

Parents' Name

Abode

Photo No.

1

Buried

 

01/05/1687

Mary

Mills

 

 

 

2467

2

Buried

 

01/12/1687

Stephen

Dunsmore

 

 

 

2467

3

Buried

 

01/04/1688

Jone

Field

 

 

 

2467

4

Baptised

 

07/04/1687

Ann

White

daughter of

Samuel & Ann White

 

2467

5

Baptised

 

29/04/1687

John

Gibbs

son of

Richard & Elizabeth Gibbs

 

2467

6

Baptised

 

22/05/1687

Jayes

Horton

daughter of

Richard & Hannah Horton

 

2467

7

Baptised

 

12/01/1687

Elizabeth

Smith

daughter of

William & Rebeccah Smith

 

2467

8

Baptised

 

07/02/1687

Hannah

Wincot

daughter of

George & Abigel Wincot

 

2467

9

Baptised

 

05/04/1688

Jerimiah

Smith

son of

John & Jane Smith

 

2467

10

Baptised

 

16/??/1688

Hendery

Harbidg

son of

Hendery & Elener Harbidg

 

2467

11

Baptised

 

18/??/1688

Ann

Boolt

daughter of

John & Mary Bolt

 

2467

12

Baptised

 

03/12/1688

Mary

Fearefox

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Fearefox

 

2469

13

Baptised

 

27/02/1688

Ann

Harbidg

daughter of

William & Jone Harbidg

 

2469

14

Baptised

 

17/05/1689

Thomas

Gibbs

son of

Richard & Mary Gibbs

 

2469

15

Baptised

 

02/06/1689

Elizabeth

Gibbs

daughter of

Richard & Elizabeth Gibbs

 

2469

16

Baptised

 

13/10/1689

John

Harbidg

son of

Hendery & Elener Harbidg

 

2469

17

Baptised

 

10/11/1689

William

Smith

son of

William & Rebeccah Smith

 

2469

18

Baptised

 

12/11/1689

Elizabeth

White

daughter of

Samuel & Ann White

 

2469

19

Baptised

 

25/12/1689

Thomas

Saunders

son of

John & Mary Saunders

 

2469

20

Baptised

 

16/03/1689

Elizabeth

Smith

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Smith

 

2469

21

Buried

 

01/04/1688

Jone

Field

wife of

Robert Field

 

2470

22

Buried

 

08/09/1688

Thomas

White

son of

Samuel White

 

2470

23

Buried

 

06/12/1688

Elizabeth

Presson

daughter of

Thomas Presson

 

2470

24

Buried

 

25/10/1689

Elizabeth

Grasier

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Grasier

 

2470

25

Buried

 

18/07/1690

Edward

Winter

son of

Gorg & Abigel Winter

 

2470

26

Buried

 

23/07/1690

Elizabeth

Smith

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Smith

 

2470

27

Baptised

 

30/03/1690

John

Smith

son of

John & Jane Smith

 

2470

28

Baptised

 

13/04/1690

Robbert

Wood

son of

Samuel & Shusanah Wood

 

2470

29

Baptised

 

25/05/1690

Elizabeth

Malliber

daughter of

John & Sarah Malliber

 

2472

30

Baptised

 

15/07/1690

Edward

Winter

son of

Gorge & Abigel Winter

 

2472

31

Baptised

 

03/08/1690

John

Bolt

son of

John & Mary Bolt

 

2472

32

Baptised

 

17/10/1690

William

Field

son of

William & Ann Field

 

2472

33

Baptised

 

17/02/1690

Sarah

Field

daughter of

Robert & Sarah Field

 

2472

34

Baptised

 

01/03/1690

William

Harbidg

son of

William & Jone Harbidg

 

2472

35

Baptised

 

22/03/1690

Sarah

Weighbery

daughter of

Richard & Jone Weighbery

 

2472

36

Baptised

 

26/04/1691

Thomas

Horton

son of

Richard & Hannah Horton

 

2472

37

Baptised

 

03/??/1691

Sarah

Grasier

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Grasier

 

2472

38

Baptised

 

27/??/1691

Thomas

Claiton

son of

 

 

2472

39

Buried

 

18/09/1690

Edward

Brierly

 

 

 

2473

40

Buried

 

27/09/1690

John

Gibbs

son of

Richard & Elizabeth Gibbs

 

2473

41

Buried

 

24/11/1690

Elizabeth

Ebrel

daughter of

Elizabeth Bolton

 

2473

42

Buried

 

26/02/1690

Sarah

Field

daughter of

Robert & Sarah Field

 

2473

43

Buried

 

23/03/1690

Robbert

Hetford

 

 

 

2473

44

Buried

 

01/09/1691

Tabitha

Gibbs

wife of

Richard Gibbs

 

2473

45

Buried

 

10/01/1691

John

Fearfox

son of

John Fearfox

 

2473

46

Buried

 

02/02/1691

Mary

Bolt

wife of

John Bolt

 

2473

47

Buried

 

25/02/1691

Robert

Field

 

 

 

2473

48

 

15/04/1692

 

Richard

Gibbs

son of

John & Ales Gibbs

 

2473

49

Baptised

 

16/06/1691

Elizabeth

Winter

daughter of

Gorg & Abigel Winter

 

2474

50

Baptised

 

03/01/1691

John

Fearfox

son of

John & Elizabeth Fearfox

 

2474

51

Baptised

 

25/02/1691

William

Gibbs

son of

Richard & Mary Gibbs

 

2474

52

Baptised

 

21/02/1691

Mary

Harbidg

daughter of

Hendery & Elonnor Harbidg

 

2474

53

 

09/01/1691

 

John

Field

son of

Robert & Sarah Field

 

2474

54

Baptised

 

20/03/1691

Jone

Wood

daughter of

Samuel & Shusanah Wood

 

2474

55

Baptised

 

24/04/1692

Sarah

Gibbs

daughter of

Richard & Elizabeth Gibbs

 

2474

56

Baptised

 

15/10/1692

Ralph

Croo

son of

Ralph & Elizabeth Croo

 

2474

57

Baptised

 

22/10/1692

William

Presson

son of

Thomas & Mary Presson

 

2474

58

Baptised

 

27/10/1692

Shusanah

Baker

daughter of

William & Margret Baker

 

2474

59

Baptised

 

04/03/1692

Ales

Fearfox

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Fearfox

 

2474

60

Baptised

 

21/08/1693

Sarah

Smith

daughter of

John & Jane Smith

 

2474

61

Buried

 

10/04/1692

Mary

Grasiour

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Grasier

 

2475

62

Buried

 

15/06/1692

John

Smith

son of

John Smith

 

2475

63

Buried

 

21/06/1692

Ales

Claiton

wife of

Thomas Claiton

 

2475

64

Buried

 

02/01/1692

Jayes

Cook

wife of

Joseph Cook

 

2475

65

Buried

 

15/02/1692

Jane

 

widdow

 

 

2475

66

Buried

 

16/10/1693

Frances

Gibbs

wife of

John Gibbs

 

2475

67

 

19/11/1693

 

Mary

Smith

daughter of

John & Jane Smith

 

2475

68

Baptised

 

01/12/1693

Mary

Harbidg

daughter of

William Harbidg

 

2475

69

Baptised

 

18/01/1693

Samuell

Baker

son of

William & Margret Baker

 

2475

70

Buried

 

03/12/1693

Edward

Lane

 

 

 

2475

71

Buried

 

14/03/1693

Margret

Heming

 

 

 

2476

72

Buried

 

23/03/1693

Thomas

Mills

 

 

 

2476

73

Buried

 

20/07/1694

Elizabeth

Chanterill

wife of

Henery Chanteril

 

2476

74

Buried

 

21/04/1694

William

Gibbs

 

 

 

2476

75

Buried

 

23/09/1694

Jhon

Chantrill

son of

Henery & Elizabeth Chantrill

 

2476

76

Buried

 

01/11/1694

John

Field

 

 

 

2476

77

Baptised

 

18/07/1694

John

Chanterill

son of

Henery & Elizabeth Chanterill

 

2478

78

Baptised

 

22/07/1694

Mary

Winter

daughter of

Geog & Abbigell Winter

 

2478

79

Baptised

 

30/09/1694

Thomas

Gibbes

son of

Thomas & Sara Gibbes

 

2478

80

Baptised

 

16/09/1694

Samuell

Wood

son of

Samuel & Shusana Wood

 

2478

81

Baptised

 

16/09/1694

Elizabeth

Gibbes

daughter of

Robert & Ales Gibbes

 

2478

82

Baptised

 

28/10/1694

Jara

Preston

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Preston

 

2478

83

Baptised

 

31/10/1694

William

Heming

son of

John & Elizabeth Heming

 

2477

84

Baptised

 

01/11/1694

Mary

Mills

daughter of

John & Darity Mills

 

2478

85

Baptised

 

01/01/1695

Jane

Horton

daughter of

Richard & Hanna Horton

 

2479

86

Baptised

 

30/04/1695

Mary

Field

daughter of

John & Mary Field

 

2479

87

Baptised

 

15/03/1695

Jhon

Baker

son of

William & Margit Baker

 

2479

88

Buried

 

13/04/1696

Susanna

Jones

 

 

 

2479

89

Baptised

 

14/05/1696

Mathcho

Harbig

son of

William & Jone Harbig

 

2479

90

Baptised

 

17/05/1696

Mary

Gibbes

daughter of

Thomas & Sara Gibbes

 

2479

91

Baptised

 

01/07/1696

Eleaner

Smith

daughter of

John & Jane Smith

 

2479

92

Baptised

 

04/09/1696

Thomas

Mills

son of

John & Darity Mills

 

2479

93

Baptised

 

02/11/1694

Sara

Field

daughter of

Robert & Sara Field

 

2479

94

Baptised

 

10/04/1695

Mary

Gibbs

daughter of

John & Ales Gibbs

 

2479

95

Baptised

 

04/10/1696

Ann

Field

daughter of

Austin & Mary Field

 

2481

96

Baptised

 

04/11/1696

John

Gibbs

son of

Robert & Ales Gibbs

 

2481

97

Baptised

 

25/11/1696

John

Field

son of

John & Mary Field

 

2481

98

Baptised

 

19/01/1696

Robert

Petford

son of

Robert & Ann Petford

 

2481

99

Baptised

14/05/1697

23/05/1697

Thomas

Preston

son of

Thomas & Mary Preston

 

2481

100

Baptised

24/07/1697

04/08/1697

Elizabeth

Field

daughter of

Robert & Sara Field

 

2481

101

Baptised

25/10/1697

31/10/1697

William

Heming

son of

John & Elizabeth Heming

 

2481

102

Buried

 

21/06/1696

Mary

Petford

 

 

 

2482

103

Buried

 

18/12/1696

Henry

Harbig

 

 

 

2482

104

Buried

 

21/12/1696

Mary

Harcot

 

 

 

2482

105

Buried

 

25/01/1696

?????

Mills

wife of

John Mills

 

2482

106

Buried

 

08/02/1696

Frances

Brierly

 

 

 

2482

107

Buried

 

09/02/1696

Frances

Gibbs

 

 

 

2482

108

Buried

 

05/08/1697

Catern

Ions

wife of

Richard Ions

 

2482

109

Buried

 

12/09/1697

Mary

Lyda

 

 

 

2482

110

Buried

 

16/09/1697

Jone

Field

 

 

 

2482

111

Buried

 

23/09/1697

Mary

Gibs

daughter of

Thomas & Sara Gibbs

 

2482

112

Buried

 

25/09/1697

Thomas

Gibbs

 

 

 

2482

113

Buried

 

22/10/1697

John

Mills

 

 

 

2482

114

Buried

 

18/11/1697

Samuell

Wood

son of

Samuell & Shushanna Wood

 

2482

115

Buried

 

08/12/1697

Robert

Gibbs

 

 

 

2482

116

Buried

 

09/12/1697

William

Heming

son of

John & Elizabeth Heming

 

2482

117

Buried

 

15/12/1697

Elizabeth

Chambers

wife of

Thomas Chambers

 

2482

118

Baptised

15/12/1697

27/12/1697

John

Gibbs

son of

John & Ales Gibbs

 

2484

119

Baptised

24/12/1697

28/12/1697

Hanna

Hanson

daughter of

Richard & Hanna Hanson

 

2484

120

Baptised

??/01/1697

23/01/1697

Samuell

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

 

2484

121

Baptised

07/09/1698

22/09/1698

Elizabeth

Field

daughter of

John & Mary Field

 

2484

122

Baptised

09/09/1698

02/10/1698

Elizabeth

Wood

daughter of

Samuel & Shsana Wood

 

2484

123

Baptised

30/09/1698

02/10/1698

William

Backer

son of

William & Margret Backer

 

2484

124

Buried

 

15/12/1697

Mary

Field

wife of

John Field

 

2485

125

Buried

 

13/03/1697

Mary

Chambers

daughter of

Thomas Chambers

 

2485

126

Buried

 

18/04/1698

John

Smith

his wife

Jane Smith

 

2485

127

Buried

 

22/03/1698

William

Grasiour

 

 

 

2485

128

Baptised

20/10/1698

29/10/1698

John

Smith

son of

John & Jane Smith

 

2486

129

Buried

12/09/1698

21/09/1698

Mary

Heming

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Heming

 

2486

130

 

26/01/1698

 

Joh

Bailis

son of

John & An Bailis

 

2486

131

 

10/02/1698

 

Elizabeth

Gibs

daughter of

William & Alse Gibs

 

2486

132

 

13/02/1698

 

Frances

Harbig

daughter of

William & Joan Harbig

 

2486

133

Baptised

06/04/1699

26/04/1699

Elizabeth

Field

daughter of

Austin & Mary Field

 

2486

134

Baptised

22/06/1699

25/06/1699

John

Heaton

soposed son of

John Heaton & Elizabeth Gibbes

 

2486

135

Baptised

12/07/1699

23/07/1699

Rebekah

Fearefox

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Fearefox

 

2486

136

Baptised

11/08/1699

18/08/1699

Sarah

Heming

daughter of

John & Elen Heming

 

2487

137

Baptised

15/08/1699

20/08/1699

Henry

Mander

son of

Henry & Elizabeth Mander

 

2487

138

Baptised

28/10/1699

20/10/1699

William

Heming

son of

John & Elizabeth Heming

 

2487

139

Baptised

12/01/1699

20/01/1699

William

Persons

son of

Henry & Sara Persons

 

2487

140

Baptised

05/02/1699

18/02/1699

An

Preston

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Preston

 

2487

141

Baptised

05/03/1699

12/03/1699

Joseph

Smith

son of

John & Jane Smith

 

2487

142

Buried

 

14/06/1699

Richard

Gibbes

son of

John & Alise Gibbs

 

2488

143

Buried

 

03/07/1699

Henry

Hurly

single man

 

 

2488

144

Buried

 

21/01/1699

William

Persons

son of

Henry & Sarah Persons

 

2488

145

Buried

 

16/02/1699

Richard

Wedgbery

 

 

 

2488

146

Buried

 

25/02/1699

Richard

Gibbes

 

 

Wallket

2488

147

Buried

 

27/02/1699

Elizabeth

Grasiour

wife of

William Grasiour

 

2488

148

Buried

 

18/03/1699

John

Field

the elder

 

Haslor

2488

149

Buried

 

02/04/1700

Allis

Gibbes

wife of

John Gibbes

Haslor

2488

150

Buried

 

25/04/1700

John

Asplin

single man

 

 

2488

151

Buried

 

20/06/1700

John

Hemming

the elder, husband to

Sarah Asplin

Walket

2489

152

Buried

 

06/07/1700

Mary

Baker

wife of

Henry Baker

Upton

2489

153

Buried

 

04/01/1700

Jone

Preston

wife of

Thomas Preston, the elder

Upton

2489

154

Buried

 

26/07/1701

John

Fearefox

 

 

Upton

2489

155

Buried

 

02/09/1701

Sarah

Deuson

single woman

 

Haslor

2489

156

Buried

 

27/10/1701

Nathanell

Cooke

the elder

 

Walket

2489

157

Buried

 

24/03/1701

Joseph

Smith

son of

John & Jane Smith

Upton

2489

158

Baptised

26/03/1700

28/03/1700

Mary

Gibbes

daughter of

William & Allis Gibbes

 

2490

159

Baptised

26/03/1700

28/03/1700

Susanah

Gibbes

daughter of

William & Allis Gibbes

 

2490

160

Baptised

24/04/1700

01/05/1700

Thomas

Feild

son of

Robert & Sarah Feild

 

2490

161

Baptised

17/05/1700

19/05/1700

An

Gibbes

daughter of

Richard & Elizabeth Gibbes

 

2490

162

Baptised

17/06/1700

20/06/1700

Sarah

Jones

daughter of

Richard & Mary Jones

 

2490

163

Baptised

07/10/1700

20/10/1700

Mary

Hemming

daughter of

Edward & Mary Hemming

 

2490

164

Baptised

14/11/1700

01/12/1700

Thomas

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

 

2490

165

Baptised

10/01/1700

16/01/1700

Thomas

Field

son of

John & Mary Field

 

2491

166

Baptised

10/01/1700

23/01/1700

William

Field

son of

Austin & Mary Field

 

2491

167

Baptised

27/01/1700

05/02/1700

Mary

Hemming

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Hemming

Walket

2491

168

Baptised

14/02/1700

23/02/1700

Mary

Gibbs

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Gibbs

 

2491

169

Baptised

28/02/1700

10/03/1700

Mary

Chambers

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Chambers

 

2491

170

Baptised

04/06/1701

26/06/1701

Elizabeth

Horton

daughter of

Richard & Hannah Horton

 

2491

171

Baptised

07/07/1701

20/07/1701

Mary

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Elizabeth Mander

Walket

2491

172

Baptised

09/07/1701

27/07/1701

Sarah

Persons

daughter of

Henry & Sarah Persons

 

2493

173

Baptised

27/07/1701

24/08/1701

Thomas

Harbige

son of

William & Jone Harbige

 

2493

174

Baptised

23/11/1701

30/11/1701

Mary

Bailis

daughter of

John & An Bailis

 

2493

175

Baptised

29/05/1702

31/05/1702

Henery

Baker

son of

William & Margrit Baker

 

2493

176

Baptised

20/07/1702

26/07/1702

Mary

Whiam

daughter of

Robert & Sarah Whiam

 

2493

177

Baptised

01/10/1702

01/11/1702

Sarah

Gibbs

daughter of

William & Allis Gibbs

 

2493

178

Baptised

26/02/1702

07/03/1702

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Elizabeth Mander

 

2493

179

Baptised

27/03/1703

11/04/1703

Richard

Preston

son of

Thomas & Mary Preston

 

2494

180

Baptised

16/04/1703

16/04/1703

Henry

Field

son of

Robert & Sarah Field

 

2494

181

Baptised

10/04/1703

21/04/1703

Thomas

Cook

son of

John & Alis Cook

 

2494

182

Baptised

22/04/1703

25/04/1703

Mary

Hall

daughter of

William & Mary Hall

 

2494

183

Baptised

21/04/1703

26/04/1703

Elizabeth

Harris

daughter of

Thomas & Sarah Harris

 

2494

184

Baptised

25/04/1703

02/05/1703

Elizabeth

Jordan

daughter of

Daniel & Hannah Jordan

 

2494

185

Baptised

22/04/1703

09/05/1703

John

Ardin

son of

Henry & Mary Ardin

 

2494

186

Baptised

13/05/1703

06/06/1703

Warner

Heming

son of

John the elder & Elisabeth Heming

 

2494

187

Baptised

10/08/1703

08/09/1703

Henry

Heming

son of

John & Sarah Heming

 

2494

188

Baptised

25/09/1703

28/09/1703

John

Hemming

son of

John & Ellen Hemming

 

2494

189

Baptised

05/10/1703

06/10/1703

Mary

Field

daughter of

Thomas & Allis Field

Upton

2495

190

Baptised

25/10/1703

01/11/1703

Henry

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

Hasler

2495

191

Baptised

19/01/1703

19/01/1703

Thomas

Field

son of

Austin & Mary Field

Walket

2495

192

Baptised

20/03/1703

26/03/1704

William

Hemming

son of

Edmund & Mary Hemming

 

2495

193

Baptised

12/04/1704

17/04/1704

William

Horton

son of

Richard & Hannah Horton

 

2495

194

Baptised

05/05/1704

07/05/1704

Mary

Heming

daughter of

John & Mary Heming

 

2495

195

Baptised

19/07/1704

03/08/1704

Thomas

Bailis

son of

John & An Bailis

 

2495

196

Baptised

08/08/1704

13/08/1704

William

Meids

son of

William & Elizabeth Meids

 

2495

197

Baptised

04/08/1704

03/09/1704

Samuell

Mander

son of

Henry & Elizabeth Mander

 

2496

198

Baptised

04/10/1704

29/10/1704

Elizabeth

Gibbs

daughter of

Richard & Mary Gibbs

 

2496

199

Baptised

18/11/1704

19/11/1704

Thomas

Harris

son of

Thomas & Sarah Harris

 

2496

200

Baptised

23/11/1704

03/12/1704

William

Gibbes

son of

William & Allis Gibbs

Upton

2496

201

Baptised

28/11/1704

03/12/1704

John

Cleaton

son of

Thomas & An Cleaton

 

2496

202

Baptised

03/02/1704

25/02/1704

Susanah

Wood

daughter of

Samuell & Susanah Wood

 

2496

203

Baptised

21/02/1704

06/03/1704

Henry

Persons

son of

Henry & Sarah Persons

Upton

2497

204

Baptised

10/03/1704

21/03/1704

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

John the elder & Elisabeth Hemming

Walket

2497

205

Buried

 

19/04/1703

Henry

Field

son of

Robert & Sarah Field

 

2498

206

Buried

 

12/08/1703

Jone

Wedgbury

widdow

 

Walket

2498

207

Buried

 

25/10/1703

Ann

White

wife of

Samuell White

 

2498

208

Buried

 

06/01/1703

Henry

Hemming

 

 

Walket

2498

209

Buried

 

10/01/1703

 

Hemming

son of

John &          Hemming

 

2498

210

Buried

 

10/02/1703

Henry

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

 

2498

211

Buried

 

23/07/1704

A

Green

wife of

John Green

 

2498

212

Buried

 

26/09/1704

 

Gibbes

the elder

 

Upton

2498

213

Baptised

12/04/1705

15/04/1705

Thomas

Mills

son of

Edward the younger & Mary Mills

Walket

2504

214

Baptised

12/04/1705

09/05/1705

Sarah

Gibbes

daughter of

John & Susanah Gibbes

Hasler

2504

215

Baptised

16/05/1705

03/06/1705

Henry

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

Hasler

2504

216

Baptised

29/05/1705

10/08/1705

Mary

Hemming

daughter of

John & Elen Hemming

Upton

2504

217

Baptised

27/04/1706

17/05/1706

Richard

Meids

son of

William & Elizabeth Meids

 

2504

218

Baptised

07/06/1706

30/06/1706

Mary

Field

daughter of

Austin & Mary Field

Walket

2504

219

Baptised

15/08/1706

22/08/1706

 

Chesson

son of

John & Hannah Chesson

 

2503

220

Baptised

19/08/1706

12/09/1706

John

Gibbes

son of

John & Elizabeth Gibbes

Upton

2504

221

Baptised

20/09/1706

12/01/1706

Sarah

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Mary Mander

Walket

2504

222

Baptised

25/01/1706

26/01/1706

Edward

Mills

son of

Edward the younger & Mary Mills

Walket

2504

223

Baptised

07/02/1706

09/02/1706

Mary

Preston

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Preston

Upton

2505

224

Baptised

11/02/1706

23/02/1706

Sarah

Hall

daughter of

William & Mary Hall

Walket

2505

225

Baptised

20/02/1706

23/02/1706

Ann

Persons

daughter of

Henry & Sarah Persons

Upton

2505

226

Baptised

31/03/1707

06/04/1707

William

Gibbes

son of

William & Allis Gibbes

Upton

2505

227

Baptised

16/04/1707

20/04/1707

John

Harris

son of

Thomas Sarah Harris

Upton

2505

228

Baptised

05/07/1707

06/07/1707

Jane

Bailis

daughter of

John & Anne Bailis

Walket

2506

229

Baptised

05/07/1707

06/07/1707

Anne

Bailis

daughter of

John & Anne Bailis

Walket

2506

230

Baptised

26/08/1707

31/08/1707

Mary

Meids

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Meids

Walket

2506

231

Baptised

07/01/1707

07/01/1707

William

Gibbes

son of

George & Elizabeth Gibbes

Upton

2506

232

Baptised

03/01/1707

29/01/1707

John

Hemming

son of

John & Sarah Hemming

Walket

2506

233

Baptised

08/02/1707

25/02/1707

Jerimiah

Jordan

son of

Daniel & Hanah Jordan

Walket

2506

234

Baptised

11/02/1707

22/02/1707

Mary

Harris

daughter of

Joseph & Jane Harris

Walket

2505

235

Baptised

18/03/1707

21/03/1707

Sarah

Harison

daughter of

Thomas & Sarah Harison

Walket

2505

236

Baptised

30/03/1708

04/04/1708

Elizabeth

Hemming

daughter of

John & Elen Hemming

Upton

2505

237

Baptised

05/04/1708

05/04/1708

William

Reason

son of

William & Barbara Reason

Hasler

2505

238

Baptised

03/05/1708

20/05/2708

Elizabeth

Gibbes

daughter of

John & Susanah Gibbes

Hasler

2505

239

Baptised

11/05/1708

14/05/1908

Josiah

Smith

son of

Josiah & Hester Smith

Walket

2505

240

Baptised

02/06/1708

06/06/1708

Ann

Baker

daughter of

William & Margret Baker

Upton

2506

241

Baptised

12/11/1708

21/11/1708

Thomas

Collins

son of

Thomas & Anne Collins

Walket

2506

242

Baptised

19/11/1708

21/11/1708

Sarah

Cluff

daughter of

Thomas & Sarah Cluff

Upton

2506

243

Baptised

18/03/1708

27/03/1709

Elizabeth

Meids

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Meids

Walket

2506

244

Baptised

29/04/1709

08/05/1709

Catherine

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Elizabeth Mander

Walket

2506

245

Buried

 

31/07/1705

John

Gibbs

 

 

Walket

2507

246

Buried

 

21/08/1705

Abigall

Winter

wife of

George Winter

 

2507

247

Buried

 

14/10/1705

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Elizabeth Mander

Walket

2507

248

Buried

 

16/10/1705

Hannah

Grasior

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Grasior

Upton

2507

249

Buried

 

12/11/1705

Mary

Ardin

wife of

Henry Ardin

Walket

2507

250

Buried

 

20/06/1706

William

Gibbes

son of

William & Elizabeth Gibbes

 

2507

251

Buried

 

29/11/1706

Anne

Brierley

widdow

 

Walket

2507

252

Buried

 

06/06/1707

Ann

Fauks

wife of

William Fauks

Walket

2509

253

Buried

 

18/10/1707

Anna

Hottam

 

 

 

2509

254

Buried

 

29/04/1708

Ann

Clayton

wife of

Thomas Clayton

 

2509

255

Buried

 

07/05/1708

Margaret

Auty

widdow

 

Walket

2509

256

Buried

 

18/05/1708

Josiah

Smith

son of

Josiah & Hester Smith

Walket

2509

257

Buried

 

04/12/1708

Elizabeth

Gibbs

widdow

 

Walket

2510

258

Buried

 

19/02/1708

Thomas

Field

son of