Registers of BAPTISMS & BURIALS in the Parish of Haselor

in the County of Warwick      1736 - 1812

Copied by John Finnemore, Walcote Farm, Walcote.

 

No.

 

Date

Christian Name

Surname

 

Parents' Name

Photo No.

1

Buried

26/03/1736

Elizabeth

Hains

daughter of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2554

2

Buried

27/03/1736

Margery

Sale

wife of

Brace Sale

2554

3

Buried

10/04/1736

Archelaus

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2554

4

Buried

17/06/1736

Anne

Smyth

wife of

Henry Smyth, of the Parish of Aston Cantloe

2554

5

Baptised

19/09/1736

John

Baker

son of

Mary Baker

2554

6

Baptised

12/10/1736

Jane

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2554

7

Baptised

14/11/1736

George

Field

son of

John & Elizabeth Field

2554

8

Baptised

22/11/1736

Mary

Waring

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2554

9

Buried

24/01/1736

Mary

Maunder

wife of

Henry Maunder

2555

10

Baptised

06/04/1737

William

Hains

son of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2555

11

Buried

29/04/1737

Henry

Parsons

son of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2555

12

Baptised

12/05/1737

Elizabeth

Darling

daughter of

Thomas & Winefred Darling

2555

13

Baptised

10/07/1737

Sarah

Wagstafe

daughter of

William & Sarah Wagstafe

2555

14

Baptised

24/07/1737

John

Hemming

son of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2555

15

Baptised

24/07/1737

George

Mills

son of

Thomas & Mary Mills

2555

16

Baptised

07/08/1737

Thomas

Field

son of

Thomas & Anne Field

2555

17

Buried

12/08/1737

Thomas

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2555

18

Baptised

18/09/1737

Mary

Parsons

daughter of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2555

19

Baptised

30/10/1737

William

Perks

son of

William & Elizabeth Perks

2555

20

Baptised

02/01/1737

Mary

Mealine

daughter of

John & Alice Mealine

2555

21

Baptised

02/01/1737

Mary

Fitmorise

daughter of

Robert & Sarah Fitmorise

2557

22

Baptised

28/01/1737

Edward

Townsyend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2557

23

Buried

28/01/1737

Elizabeth

Sheriefe

widow

 

2557

24

Baptised

05/02/1737

John

Waring

son of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2557

25

Baptised

24/02/1737

John

Lane

son of

Thomas & Anne Lane

2557

26

Baptised

04/05/1738

Richard

Harris

son of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2557

27

Buried

26/05/1738

Richard

Harris

son of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2557

28

Baptised

26/05/1738

William

Hawks

about 6 years old, son of

Thomas & Elisa Hawks, late Presbyterians

2557

29

Baptised

26/05/1738

John

Hawks

about 5 years old, son of

Thomas & Elisa Hawks, late Presbyterians

2557

30

Baptised

26/05/1738

Thomas

Hawks

about 1 week old, son of

Thomas & Elisa Hawks, late Presbyterians

2557

31

Baptised

25/06/1738

Thomas

Hemming

son of

John & Martha Hemming

2557

32

Buried

12/07/1738

John

Cooks

 

 

2557

33

Baptised

10/08/1738

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2557

34

Buried

27/10/1738

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2557

35

Baptised

13/12/1738

Mary

Dark

daughter of

William & Anne Dark

2557

36

Buried

02/01/1738

Lebbeus

South

son of

John & Sarah South, of How Mills

2557

37

Baptised

07/01/1738

William

Harris

son of

William & Anne Harris

2558

38

Baptised

06/03/1738

Thomas

Mills

son of

Thomas & Mary Mills

2558

39

Baptised

18/03/1738

Elizabeth

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2558

40

Buried

01/04/1739

John

Hemming

 

 

2558

41

Baptised

07/04/1739

Joseph

Gibbs

a bastard son of

Alice Gibbs

2558

42

Buried

15/05/1739

Thomas

Mills

son of

John & Mary Mills

2558

43

Baptised

01/06/1739

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2558

44

Buried

24/08/1739

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2558

45

Baptised

02/09/1739

John

Perks

son of

William & Elizabeth Perks

2558

46

Baptised

21/09/1739

Elizabeth

Waring

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2558

47

Baptised

05/10/1739

Anne

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2558

48

Buried

30/11/1739

Elizabeth

Gibbs

widow

 

2558

49

Baptised

06/12/1739

Mary

Hains

daughter of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2558

50

Baptised

01/01/1739

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2558

51

Buried

22/02/1739

Henry

Parsons

 

 

2559

52

Buried

23/02/1739

Thomas

Cooks

 

 

2559

53

Baptised

10/03/1739

Mary

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2559

54

Baptised

18/03/1739

Sarah

Townsyend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2559

55

Buried

27/03/1740

Thomas

Cluffe

 

 

2559

56

Buried

31/03/1740

Thomas

Gibbs

 

 

2559

57

Buried

14/04/1740

George

Townsyend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2559

58

Buried

15/04/1740

Mary

Dark

wife of

William Dark

2559

59

Buried

18/04/1740

William

Perks

 

 

2559

60

Buried

19/04/1740

Mary

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2559

61

Baptised

27/04/1740

Harry

Parsons

son of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2559

62

Buried

05/05/1740

Thomas

Roshell

 

Parish Clerke

2559

63

Buried

08/06/1740

Thomas

Harris

 

 

2559

64

Buried

19/06/1740

John

Smyth

 

 

2559

65

Baptised

22/06/1740

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2559

66

Baptised

27/06/1740

John

Mills

son of

John & Mary Mills

2559

67

Buried

17/10/1740

Martha

Hemming

wife of

Mr John Hemming

2559

68

Baptised

13/04/1741

Richard

Mogg

son of

Richard & Sarah Mogg

2561

69

Buried

08/05/1741

Richard

Mogg

son of

Richard & Sarah Mogg

2561

70

Baptised

18/05/1741

James

Hawks

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Hawks

2561

71

Baptised

02/06/1741

Elizabeth

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2561

72

Buried

16/07/1741

John

Bradshaw

 

 

2561

73

Buried

29/08/1741

Sarah

South

wife of

John South

2561

74

Baptised

30/08/1741

John

Harris

son of

William & Elizabeth Harris

2561

75

Buried

03/09/1741

Parthenia

South

daughter of

John South, of Howmills

2562

76

Buried

08/11/1741

John

Harris

son of

William & Elizabeth Harris

2562

77

Baptised

13/11/1741

Thomas

Waring

son of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2562

78

Baptised

25/11/1741

Mary

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2562

79

Buried

21/12/1741

Barbara

Baker

 

 

2562

80

Baptised

04/01/1741

Elizabeth

Morris

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Morris

2562

81

Buried

15/01/1741

Anne

Wilks

wife of

John Wilks

2562

82

Baptised

19/03/1741

Richard

Parsons

son of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2562

83

Buried

01/05/1742

George

Hains

Mr

 

2563

84

Buried

22/05/1742

Thomas

Hemming

son of

Mr John Hemming

2563

85

Baptised

22/05/1742

John

Mealing

son of

John & Alice Mealing

2563

86

Buried

29/05/1742

John

Waring

son of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2563

87

Baptised

30/05/1742

James

Harris

son of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

88

Baptised

30/05/1742

Alice

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

89

Buried

03/06/1742

James

Harris

son of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

90

Buried

03/06/1742

Alice

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

91

Baptised

26/09/1742

Anne

Court

base child of

Mary Court

2563

92

Buried

30/09/1742

Mary

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

93

Buried

30/09/1742

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

94

Buried

05/10/1742

John

Perks

son of

Elizabeth Perks, widow

2564

95

Baptised

10/10/1742

Edward

Hains

son of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2564

96

Buried

16/10/1742

William

Merick

 

 

2564

97

Buried

26/10/1742

Alice

Gibbs

widow

 

2564

98

Baptised

28/12/1742

Sarah

Mogg

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Mogg

2564

99

Buried

16/02/1742

Hannah

Jordan

widow

 

2564

100

Baptised

25/02/1742

Mary

Maunder

daughter of

Henry & Anne Maunder

2564

101

Baptised

11/03/1742

Parthenia

South

daughter of

John & Sarah South

2564

102

Buried

10/04/1743

Anne

Fairfox

wife of

Thomas Fairfox, of Ipsley

2566

103

Buried

18/04/1743

Mary

Preston

wife of

Thomas Preston

2566

104

Buried

20/04/1743

John

Mills

 

 

2566

105

Baptised

29/05/1743

Mary

Gressel

daughter of

Edward & Elizabeth Gressel

2566

106

Baptised

12/06/1743

Thomas

Frisbee

son of

Grabriel & Anne Frisbee

2566

107

Buried

10/07/1743

Mary

Gressel

daughter of

Edward & Elizabeth Gressel

2566

108

Baptised

03/08/1743

John

Cook

son of

Robert & Mary Cook

2566

109

Buried

06/08/1743

John

Cook

son of

Robert & Mary Cook

2566

110

Baptised

12/08/1743

Elizabeth

Hawks

daughter of

William & Elisa Hawks

2566

111

Baptised

28/08/1743

George

Baylis

son of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2566

112

Baptised

28/08/1743

Sarah

Parsons

daughter of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2566

113

Baptised

05/11/1743

Thomas

Harris

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Harris

2567

114

Buried

22/12/1743

Elizabeth

Rishall

wife of

John Rishall

2567

115

Baptised

24/02/1743

Elizabeth

Petford

daughter of

Jane Petford, a stranger

2567

116

Baptised

21/03/1743

Sarah

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2567

117

Buried

05/04/1744

Elizabeth

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2567

118

Baptised

05/04/1744

Harry

Parsons

son of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2567

119

Buried

11/07/1744

Elizabeth

Baylis

wife of

Josesh Baylis

2568

120

Baptised

19/08/1744

Anne

Dennis

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Dennis

2568

121

Baptised

21/09/1744

Sarah

Wareing

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Wareing

2568

122

Baptised

07/10/1744

Elizabeth

Grissel

daughter of

Edward & Elizabeth Grissel

2568

123

Baptised

16/10/1744

John

Townsyend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2568

124

Baptised

19/11/1744

Williliam

Taxon

son of

Richard & Mary Taxon

2568

125

Buried

22/11/1744

Anne

Lane

wife of

Thomas Lane

2568

126

Baptised

02/12/1744

John

Bristoe

son of

            & Mary Bistoe

2568

127

Baptised

09/12/1744

Thomas

Lane

son of

Henry & Mary Lane

2568

128

Buried

04/02/1744

Joane

Harbidge

wife of

William Harbidge

2568

129

Baptised

10/02/1744

Archelus

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2568

130

Buried

21/02/1744

William

Harbidge

 

 

2569

131

Baptised

07/03/1744

Mary

Baylis

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2569

132

Buried

09/03/1744

Mary

Baylis

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2569

133

Baptised

01/05/1745

Samuel

Maunder

son of

Henry & Anne Maunder

2569

134

Baptised

12/05/1745

William

Wall

son of

John & Anne Wall

2569

135

Buried

19/05/1745

Winefrid

Walton

widow

 

2569

136

Baptised

19/05/1745

Elizabeth

Bellamy

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Bellamy

2569

137

Baptised

23/05/1745

Thomas

Cook

son of

Robert & Mary Cook

2569

138

Baptised

23/05/1745

Anne

Bradshaw

daughter of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2569

139

Buried

15/06/1745

Sarah

Wagstafe

wife of

William Wagstafe

2569

140

Baptised

14/07/1745

Elizabeth

Gardner

daughter of

William & Mary Gardner

2569

141

Baptised

14/07/1745

William

Parsons

son of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2569

142

Buried

14/08/1745

William

Parsons

son of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2569

143

Baptised

25/08/1745

John

Field

son of

John & Elizabeth Field

2569

144

Baptised

15/11/1745

Mary

Frisby

daughter of

Gabriel & Anne Frisby

2569

145

Baptised

01/12/1745

Elizabeth

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2570

146

Buried

03/01/1745

John

Townsend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2570

147

Buried

04/01/1745

Elizabeth

Millard

wife of

George Millard

2570

148

Baptised

18/01/1745

Samuel

Hawks

son of

William & Elizabeth Hawks

2570

149

Baptised

02/03/1745

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2570

150

Baptised

06/04/1746

Richard

Hains

son of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2570

151

Buried

07/04/1746

Sarah

Mog

wife of

Richard Mog

2570

152

Baptised

11/04/1746

Ann

Baylis

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2570

153

Buried

12/06/1746

Ann

Field

daughter of

William & Mary Field

2570

154

Baptised

13/07/1746

William

Dennis

son of

Thomas & Mary Dennis

2570

155

Baptised

21/09/1746

Ann

Parsons

daughter of

Henry & Ann Parsons

2571

156

Baptised

03/10/1746

Harry

Perks

son of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2571

157

Baptised

19/10/1746

John

Lane

son of

Henry & Mary Lane

2571

158

Baptised

19/10/1746

John

Walton

son of

John & Lucy Walton

2571

159

Baptised

26/10/1746

Ann

Wareing

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Wareing

2571

160

Buried

27/10/1746

Thomas

Harrison

 

 

2571

161

Baptised

08/02/1746

Hanny

Townsend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2571

162

Baptised

06/03/1746

Lucy

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2571

163

Baptised

01/04/1747

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2571

164

Baptised

05/04/1747

Sarah

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Ann Mander

2571

165

Buried

05/05/1747

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

John Hemming

2572

166

Baptised

10/05/1747

Thomas

Bristoe

son of

Mary Bristoe

2572

167

Buried

14/06/1747

Sarah

Parsons

widow

 

2572

168

Baptised

03/07/1747

William

Gardner

son of

William & Mary Gardner

2572

169

Baptised

12/07/1747

Lettice

South

daughter of

John & Sarah South

2572

170

Baptised

19/07/1747

John

Julphs

son of

Edward & Elizabeth Julphs

2572

171

Buried

02/08/1747

William

Gardner

son of

William & Mary Gardner

2572

172

Buried

20/08/1747

Lettice

South

daughter of

John & Sarah South

2572

173

Baptised

20/08/1747

Ann

Cook

daughter of

Luke & Frances Cook

2572

174

Buried

25/08/1747

George

Baylis

son of

Joseph Baylis

2572

175

Buried

04/09/1747

Mary

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Ann Mander

2572

176

Baptised

04/09/1747

Thomas

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2572

177

Buried

06/09/1747

Archelus

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2572

178

Buried

14/10/1747

Thomas

Preston

 

 

2574

179

Baptised

26/11/1747

William

Bradshaw

son of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2574

180

Buried

26/01/1747

Edward

Julphs

 

 

2574

181

Baptised

28/02/1747

Joseph

Baylis

son of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2574

182

Baptised

18/03/1747

Robert

Field

son of

John & Elizabeth Field

2574

183

Buried

09/04/1748

Ann

Rishall

wife of

John Rishall

2574

184

Buried

30/04/1748

William

Gibbs

son of

Thomas Gibbs

2574

185

Baptised

29/05/1748

Thomas

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2574

186

Baptised

05/06/1748

Anne

Frisbee

daughter of

Gabriel & Anne Frisbee

2574

187

Baptised

10/07/1748

Joseph

Gardner

son of

William & Mary Gardner

2575

188

Baptised

07/08/1748

Thomas

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2575

189

Baptised

09/08/1748

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2575

190

Baptised

09/08/1748

Henry

Mitchell

bastard daughter of

Mary Mitchell

2575

191

Buried

12/08/1748

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2575

192

Buried

10/09/1748

John

Hemming

 

 

2575

193

Baptised

01/01/1748

John

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2575

194

Baptised

08/01/1748

Henry

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2575

195

Baptised

15/01/1748

Thomas

Edkins

son of

William & Hannah Edkins

2575

196

Buried

26/01/1748

Thomas

Dark

son of

William Dark

2575

197

Buried

30/01/1748

Judith

Rishall

widow

 

2575

198

Buried

26/02/1748

Alice

Ardin

wife of

John Ardin

2575

199

Baptised

26/03/1749

James

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2576

200

Baptised

09/04/1749

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2576

201

Baptised

14/05/1749

Hannah

Wareing

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Wareing

2576

202

Buried

30/05/1749

Rebecca

Caish

wife of

John Caish

2576

203

Baptised

02/07/1749

Luke

Walton

son of

John & Lucy Walton

2576

204

Baptised

27/08/1749

Sarah

Daniel

daughter of

Benjamin & Mary Daniel

2576

205

Baptised

16/11/1749

John

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2576

206

Buried

19/11/1749

Mary

Oakley

wife of

John Oakley

2576

207

Buried

19/11/1749

Anne

Parsons

wife of

Henry Parsons

2576

208

Buried

27/11/1749

Richard

Mog

 

 

2578

209

Buried

28/12/1749

John

Hains

 

of Long-Marson

2578

210

Baptised

14/01/1749

Richard

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2578

211

Baptised

28/01/1749

Richard

Harris

son of

Thomas & Mary Harris

2578

212

Buried

15/02/1749

John

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2578

213

Baptised

25/02/1749

Sarah

Bradshaw

daughter of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2578

214

Baptised

04/03/1749

Anne

Rishall

daughter of

John & Sarah Rishall

2578

215

Baptised

11/03/1749

Frances

Cook

daughter of

Luke & Frances Cook

2578

216

Baptised

24/06/1750

John

Townsend

son of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2578

217

Baptised

08/07/1750

Sarah

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2578

218

Baptised

23/09/1750

Elizabeth

Bayles

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Bayles

2578

219

Baptised

26/09/1750

Ann

Julpes

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Julpes

2578

220

Baptised

02/10/1750

Thomas

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

221

Baptised

02/10/1750

William

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

222

Buried

04/10/1750

William

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

223

Buried

04/10/1750

Thomas

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

224

Baptised

11/11/1750

William

Gibbes

son of

Henery & Mary Gibbes

2579

225

Baptised

09/12/1750

William

Mander

son of

Henery & Ann Mander

2579

226

Buried

12/12/1750

William

Gibbes

son of

Henery & Mary Gibbes

2579

227

Baptised

16/12/1750

Sarah

Garner

daughter of

William & Mary Garner

2579

228

Buried

13/01/1750

Sarah

Townsend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2579

229

Baptised

03/03/1750

Thomas

Edwards

son of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2579

230

Buried

13/03/1750

Mary

Curtis

 

 

2579

231

Baptised

15/05/1751

Ann

Prestage

bastard daughter of

Hannah Prestage

2579

232

Baptised

26/06/1751

Ann

Webb

bastard daughter of

Ann Webb

2579

233

Baptised

05/07/1751

Sarah

Bristoe

daughter of

Richard & Mary Bristoe

2579

234

Buried

30/07/1751

Sarah

South

wife of

John South, of How Mill

2579

235

Baptised

30/07/1751

Joseph

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

236

Baptised

14/08/1751

Elizabeth

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2579

237

Baptised

15/09/1751

Thomas

Roberts

son of

John & Elizabeth Roberts

2579

238

Buried

10/11/1751

Ann

Prestage

daughter of

Hannah Prestage

2580

239

Baptised

22/12/1751

William

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2580

240

Buried

27/12/1751

Mary

Daniel

wife of

Benjamin Daniel

2580

241

Baptised

29/12/1751

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2580

242

Buried

08/01/1752

Ann

Webb

daughter of

Ann Webb

2580

243

Buried

09/01/1752

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2580

244

Baptised

15/01/1752

Elizabeth

Checketts

daughter of

Benjamin & Ann Checketts

2580

245

Buried

16/01/1752

William

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2580

246

Baptised

19/01/1752

Thomas

Townsend

son of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2580

247

Baptised

24/02/1752

George

Townsend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2580

248

Baptised

08/03/1752

Mary

Edwards

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2580

249

Buried

15/03/1752

Thomas

Townsend

son of

Joseph & Hannah Townsend

2580

250

Buried

22/03/1752

Mary

Edwards

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2580

251

Baptised

22/03/1752

Betty

Sambage

bastard daughter of

Sarah Sambage

2580

252

Baptised

11/04/1752

Thomas

Lampitt

son of

William & Elizabeth Lampitt

2580

253

Baptised

07/07/1752

William

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2580

254

Baptised

10/08/1752

Elisha

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2580

255

Baptised

12/08/1752

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2580

256

Baptised

12/08/1752

Thomas

Bradshaw

son of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2580

257

Buried

16/08/1752

Ann

Juless

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Juless

2580

258

Buried

15/09/1752

William

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2580

259

Baptised

27/09/1752

William

Wagstaff

son of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2580

260

Buried

16/10/1752

William

Wagstaff

son of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2580

261

Baptised

05/11/1752

William

Gardener

son of

William & Mary Gardener

2580

262

Baptised

31/12/1752

Mary

Gibbes

daughter of

John & Sarah Gibbes

2580

263

Baptised

11/01/1753

Mary

Badger

daughter of

Richard & Martha Badger

2580

264

Baptised

14/01/1753

William

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2580

265

Baptised

26/01/1753

William

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2580

266

Buried

30/01/1753

Sarah

Gibbes

wife of

John Gibbes

2580

267

Buried

04/02/1753

John

Baylis

 

 

2581

268

Baptised

20/02/1753

William

Baylis

son of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2581

269

Buried

12/03/1753

John

Edwards

 

 

2581

270

Buried

28/03/1753

William

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2581

271

Baptised

10/04/1753

Elizabeth

Edwards

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2581

272

Baptised

17/04/1753

Elizabeth

Towning

daughter of

Joseph & Hannah Towning

2581

273

Baptised

06/05/1753

Ann

Field

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Field

2581

274

Baptised

03/06/1753

Mary

Julphs

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Julphs

2581

275

Baptised

08/07/1753

William

Harris

son of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2581

276

Buried

07/08/1753

Elizabeth

Baylis

wife of

Joseph Baylis

2581

277

Baptised

21/08/1753

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henery & Ann Mander

2581

278

Buried

29/08/1753

Ann

Mander

wife of

Henery Mander

2581

279

Buried

03/09/1753

John

Gibbes

 

 

2581

280

Buried

09/10/1753

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henery & Ann Mander

2581

281

Buried

12/10/1753

William

Harris

son of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2581

282

Baptised

31/10/1753

William

Wagstaff

son of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2581

283

Buried

16/11/1753

William

Wagstaff

son of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2581

284

Buried

03/12/1753

Ann

Collins

widdow

 

2581

285

Buried

05/12/1753

George

Perkes

son of

George & Elizabeth Perkes

2581

286

Buried

16/12/1753

Mary

Chambers

widdow

of the Parish of Studley

2581

287

Baptised

16/12/1753

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

John & Elner Townsend

2581

288

Buried

23/12/1753

Mary

Harbidge

 

 

2581

289

Buried

27/12/1753

William

Millard

 

 

2581

290

Buried

31/12/1753

William

Gardner

 

 

2581

291

Buried

06/01/1754

Thomas

Warring

 

 

2581

292

Buried

09/01/1754

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

John & Elner Townsend

2581

293

Baptised

10/03/1754

Mary

Baker

daughter of

John & Mary Baker

2581

294

Buried

16/03/1754

Sarah

Gibbes

wife of

Thomas Gibbes

2582

295

Baptised

21/04/1754

Sarah

Gibbes

daughter of

Henery & Mary Gibbes

2582

296

Baptised

28/04/1754

William

Cook

son of

Luke & Frances Cook

2582

297

Baptised

12/05/1754

Susana

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2582

298

Baptised

26/05/1754

George

Checkitts

son of

Benjamin & Ann Checkitts

2582

299

Baptised

26/05/1754

Elizabeth

Athesly

base daughter of

Elizabeth Athesly

2582

300

Baptised

05/07/1754

John

Harris

son of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2582

301

Buried

07/07/1754

John

Harris

son of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2582

302

Buried

01/09/1754

Sarah

Harris

widow

 

2582

303

Baptised

22/09/1754

Nancy

Wagstaff

daughter of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2582

304

Buried

18/10/1754

John

Arden

 

 

2582

305

Baptised

17/11/1754

Robert

Docker

son of

John & Mary Docker

2582

306

Buried

14/01/1755

John

Wilkes

 

Mr

2582

307

Baptised

16/02/1755

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2582

308

Baptised

02/03/1755

Elizabeth

Roberts

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Roberts

2582

309

Baptised

09/03/1755

Elner

Townsend

daughter of

John & Elner Townsend

2582

310

Buried

28/03/1755

Thomas

Lane

 

 

2582

311

Baptised

18/04/1755

Thomas

Parsons

son of

Richard & Ann Parsons

2582

312

Baptised

11/05/1755

Hannah

Bradshaw

daughter of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2582

313

Baptised

15/06/1755

Edward

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2582

314

Baptised

10/08/1755

John

Walton

son of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2583

315

Buried

07/09/1755

Sarah

Harrison

widdow

 

2583

316

Buried

09/09/1755

Ann

Parsons

wife of

Richard Parsons

2583

317

Buried

21/10/1755

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2583

318

Buried

27/10/1755

John

Walton

son of