Register of BAPTISMS in the Parish of Haselor

in the County of Warwick      1736 - 1812

Copied by John Finnemore, Walcote Farm, Walcote.

 

No.

 

When Baptised

Child's Christian Name

Surname

 

Parents' Name

Photo No.

5

Baptised

19/09/1736

John

Perks

son of

Mary Perks

2554

6

Baptised

12/10/1736

Jane

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2554

7

Baptised

14/11/1736

George

Field

son of

John & Elizabeth Field

2554

8

Baptised

22/11/1736

Mary

Waring

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2554

10

Baptised

06/04/1737

William

Hains

son of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2555

12

Baptised

12/05/1737

Elizabeth

Darling

daughter of

Thomas & Winefred Darling

2555

13

Baptised

10/07/1737

Sarah

Wagstafe

daughter of

William & Sarah Wagstafe

2555

14

Baptised

24/07/1737

John

Hemming

son of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2555

15

Baptised

24/07/1737

George

Mills

son of

Thomas & Mary Mills

2555

16

Baptised

07/08/1737

Thomas

Field

son of

Thomas & Anne Field

2555

18

Baptised

18/09/1737

Mary

Parsons

daughter of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2555

19

Baptised

30/10/1737

William

Perks

son of

William & Elizabeth Perks

2555

20

Baptised

02/01/1737

Mary

Mealine

daughter of

John & Alice Mealine

2555

21

Baptised

02/01/1737

Mary

Fitmorise

daughter of

Robert & Sarah Fitmorise

2557

22

Baptised

28/01/1737

Edward

Townsyend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2557

24

Baptised

05/02/1737

John

Waring

son of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2557

25

Baptised

24/02/1737

John

Lane

son of

Thomas & Anne Lane

2557

26

Baptised

04/05/1738

Richard

Harris

son of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2557

28

Baptised

26/05/1738

William

Hawks

about 6 years old, son of

Thomas & Elisa Hawks, late Presbyterians

2557

29

Baptised

26/05/1738

John

Hawks

about 5 years old, son of

Thomas & Elisa Hawks, late Presbyterians

2557

30

Baptised

26/05/1738

Thomas

Hawks

about 1 week old, son of

Thomas & Elisa Hawks, late Presbyterians

2557

31

Baptised

25/06/1738

Thomas

Hemming

son of

John & Martha Hemming

2557

33

Baptised

10/08/1738

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2557

35

Baptised

13/12/1738

Mary

Dark

daughter of

William & Anne Dark

2557

37

Baptised

07/01/1738

William

Harris

son of

William & Anne Harris

2558

38

Baptised

06/03/1738

Thomas

Mills

son of

Thomas & Mary Mills

2558

39

Baptised

18/03/1738

Elizabeth

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2558

41

Baptised

07/04/1739

Joseph

Gibbs

a bastard son of

Alice Gibbs

2558

43

Baptised

01/06/1739

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2558

45

Baptised

02/09/1739

John

Perks

son of

William & Elizabeth Perks

2558

46

Baptised

21/09/1739

Elizabeth

Waring

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2558

47

Baptised

05/10/1739

Anne

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2558

49

Baptised

06/12/1739

Mary

Hains

daughter of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2558

50

Baptised

15/01/1739

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2558

53

Baptised

10/03/1739

Mary

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2559

54

Baptised

18/03/1739

Sarah

Townsyend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2559

61

Baptised

27/04/1740

Harry

Parsons

son of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2559

65

Baptised

22/06/1740

Sarah

Hemming

daughter of

Mr John & Martha Hemming

2559

66

Baptised

27/06/1740

John

Mills

son of

John & Mary Mills

2559

68

Baptised

13/04/1741

Richard

Mogg

son of

Richard & Sarah Mogg

2561

70

Baptised

18/05/1741

James

Hawks

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Hawks

2561

71

Baptised

02/06/1741

Elizabeth

Perks

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2561

74

Baptised

30/08/1741

John

Harris

son of

William & Elizabeth Harris

2561

77

Baptised

13/11/1741

Thomas

Waring

son of

Thomas & Mary Waring

2562

78

Baptised

25/11/1741

Mary

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2562

80

Baptised

04/01/1741

Elizabeth

Morris

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Morris

2562

82

Baptised

19/03/1741

Richard

Parsons

son of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2562

85

Baptised

22/05/1742

John

Mealing

son of

John & Alice Mealing

2563

87

Baptised

30/05/1742

James

Harris

son of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

88

Baptised

30/05/1742

Alice

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2563

91

Baptised

26/09/1742

Anne

Court

base child of

Mary Court

2563

95

Baptised

10/10/1742

Edward

Hains

son of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2564

98

Baptised

28/12/1742

Sarah

Mogg

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Mogg

2564

100

Baptised

25/02/1742

Mary

Maunder

daughter of

Henry & Anne Maunder

2564

101

Baptised

11/03/1742

Parthenia

South

daughter of

John & Sarah South

2564

105

Baptised

29/05/1743

Mary

Gressel

daughter of

Edward & Elizabeth Gressel

2566

106

Baptised

12/06/1743

Thomas

Frisbee

son of

Grabriel & Anne Frisbee

2566

108

Baptised

03/08/1743

John

Cook

son of

Robert & Mary Cook

2566

110

Baptised

12/08/1743

Elizabeth

Hawks

daughter of

William & Elisa Hawks

2566

111

Baptised

28/08/1743

George

Baylis

son of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2566

112

Baptised

28/08/1743

Sarah

Parsons

daughter of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2566

113

Baptised

05/11/1743

Thomas

Harris

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Harris

2567

115

Baptised

24/02/1743

Elizabeth

Petford

daughter of

Jane Petford, a stranger

2567

116

Baptised

21/03/1743

Sarah

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2567

118

Baptised

05/04/1744

Harry

Parsons

son of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2567

120

Baptised

19/08/1744

Anne

Dennis

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Dennis

2568

121

Baptised

21/09/1744

Sarah

Wareing

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Wareing

2568

122

Baptised

07/10/1744

Elizabeth

Grissel

daughter of

Edward & Elizabeth Grissel

2568

123

Baptised

16/10/1744

John

Townsyend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsyend

2568

124

Baptised

19/11/1744

Williliam

Taxon

son of

Richard & Mary Taxon

2568

126

Baptised

02/12/1744

John

Bristoe

son of

            & Mary Bistoe

2568

127

Baptised

09/12/1744

Thomas

Lane

son of

Henry & Mary Lane

2568

129

Baptised

10/02/1744

Archelus

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2568

131

Baptised

07/03/1744

Mary

Baylis

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2569

133

Baptised

01/05/1745

Samuel

Maunder

son of

Henry & Anne Maunder

2569

134

Baptised

12/05/1745

William

Wall

son of

John & Anne Wall

2569

136

Baptised

19/05/1745

Elizabeth

Bellamy

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Bellamy

2569

137

Baptised

23/05/1745

Thomas

Cook

son of

Robert & Mary Cook

2569

138

Baptised

23/05/1745

Anne

Bradshaw

daughter of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2569

140

Baptised

14/07/1745

Elizabeth

Gardner

daughter of

William & Mary Gardner

2569

141

Baptised

14/07/1745

William

Parsons

son of

Henry & Anne Parsons

2569

143

Baptised

25/08/1745

John

Field

son of

John & Elizabeth Field

2569

144

Baptised

15/11/1745

Mary

Frisby

daughter of

Gabriel & Anne Frisby

2569

145

Baptised

01/12/1745

Elizabeth

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2570

148

Baptised

18/01/1745

Samuel

Hawks

son of

William & Elizabeth Hawks

2570

149

Baptised

02/03/1745

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2570

150

Baptised

06/04/1746

Richard

Hains

son of

Francis & Sarah Hains

2570

152

Baptised

11/04/1746

Ann

Baylis

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2570

154

Baptised

13/07/1746

William

Dennis

son of

Thomas & Mary Dennis

2570

155

Baptised

21/09/1746

Ann

Parsons

daughter of

Henry & Ann Parsons

2571

156

Baptised

03/10/1746

Harry

Perks

son of

George & Elizabeth Perks

2571

157

Baptised

19/10/1746

John

Lane

son of

Henry & Mary Lane

2571

158

Baptised

19/10/1746

John

Walton

son of

John & Lucy Walton

2571

159

Baptised

26/10/1746

Ann

Wareing

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Wareing

2571

161

Baptised

08/02/1746

Hanny

Townsend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2571

162

Baptised

06/03/1746

Lucy

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2571

163

Baptised

01/04/1747

John

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2571

164

Baptised

05/04/1747

Sarah

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Ann Mander

2571

166

Baptised

10/05/1747

Thomas

Bristoe

son of

Mary Bristoe

2572

168

Baptised

03/07/1747

William

Gardner

son of

William & Mary Gardner

2572

169

Baptised

12/07/1747

Lettice

South

daughter of

John & Sarah South

2572

170

Baptised

19/07/1747

John

Julphs

son of

Edward & Elizabeth Julphs

2572

173

Baptised

20/08/1747

Ann

Cook

daughter of

Luke & Frances Cook

2572

176

Baptised

04/09/1747

Thomas

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2572

179

Baptised

26/11/1747

William

Bradshaw

son of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2574

181

Baptised

28/02/1747

Joseph

Baylis

son of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2574

182

Baptised

18/03/1747

Robert

Field

son of

John & Elizabeth Field

2574

185

Baptised

29/05/1748

Thomas

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2574

186

Baptised

05/06/1748

Anne

Frisbee

daughter of

Gabriel & Anne Frisbee

2574

187

Baptised

10/07/1748

Joseph

Gardner

son of

William & Mary Gardner

2575

188

Baptised

07/08/1748

Thomas

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2575

189

Baptised

09/08/1748

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Harris

2575

190

Baptised

09/08/1748

Henry

Mitchell

bastard daughter of

Mary Mitchell

2575

193

Baptised

01/01/1748

John

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2575

194

Baptised

08/01/1748

Henry

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2575

195

Baptised

15/01/1748

Thomas

Edkins

son of

William & Hannah Edkins

2575

199

Baptised

26/03/1749

James

South

son of

John & Sarah South

2576

200

Baptised

09/04/1749

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2576

201

Baptised

14/05/1749

Hannah

Wareing

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Wareing

2576

203

Baptised

02/07/1749

Luke

Walton

son of

John & Lucy Walton

2576

204

Baptised

27/08/1749

Sarah

Daniel

daughter of

Benjamin & Mary Daniel

2576

205

Baptised

16/11/1749

John

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2576

210

Baptised

14/01/1749

Richard

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2578

211

Baptised

28/01/1749

Richard

Harris

son of

Thomas & Mary Harris

2578

213

Baptised

25/02/1749

Sarah

Bradshaw

daughter of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2578

214

Baptised

04/03/1749

Anne

Rishall

daughter of

John & Sarah Rishall

2578

215

Baptised

11/03/1749

Frances

Cook

daughter of

Luke & Frances Cook

2578

216

Baptised

24/06/1750

John

Townsend

son of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2578

217

Baptised

08/07/1750

Sarah

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2578

218

Baptised

23/09/1750

Elizabeth

Bayles

daughter of

Joseph & Elizabeth Bayles

2578

219

Baptised

26/09/1750

Ann

Julpes

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Julpes

2578

220

Baptised

02/10/1750

Thomas

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

221

Baptised

02/10/1750

William

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

224

Baptised

11/11/1750

William

Gibbes

son of

Henery & Mary Gibbes

2579

225

Baptised

09/12/1750

William

Mander

son of

Henery & Ann Mander

2579

227

Baptised

16/12/1750

Sarah

Garner

daughter of

William & Mary Garner

2579

229

Baptised

03/03/1750

Thomas

Edwards

son of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2579

231

Baptised

15/05/1751

Ann

Prestage

bastard daughter of

Hannah Prestage

2579

232

Baptised

26/06/1751

Ann

Webb

bastard daughter of

Ann Webb

2579

233

Baptised

05/07/1751

Sarah

Bristoe

daughter of

Richard & Mary Bristoe

2579

235

Baptised

30/07/1751

Joseph

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2579

236

Baptised

14/08/1751

Elizabeth

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2579

237

Baptised

15/09/1751

Thomas

Roberts

son of

John & Elizabeth Roberts

2579

239

Baptised

22/12/1751

William

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2580

241

Baptised

29/12/1751

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2580

244

Baptised

15/01/1752

Elizabeth

Checketts

daughter of

Benjamin & Ann Checketts

2580

246

Baptised

19/01/1752

Thomas

Townsend

son of

John & Eleanor Townsend

2580

247

Baptised

24/02/1752

George

Townsend

son of

Thomas & Elizabeth Townsend

2580

248

Baptised

08/03/1752

Mary

Edwards

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2580

251

Baptised

22/03/1752

Betty

Sambage

bastard daughter of

Sarah Sambage

2580

252

Baptised

11/04/1752

Thomas

Lampitt

son of

William & Elizabeth Lampitt

2580

253

Baptised

07/07/1752

William

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2580

254

Baptised

10/08/1752

Elisha

Lane

son of

John & Mary Lane

2580

255

Baptised

12/08/1752

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2580

256

Baptised

12/08/1752

Thomas

Bradshaw

son of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2580

259

Baptised

27/09/1752

William

Wagstaff

son of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2580

261

Baptised

05/11/1752

William

Gardener

son of

William & Mary Gardener

2580

262

Baptised

31/12/1752

Mary

Gibbes

daughter of

John & Sarah Gibbes

2580

263

Baptised

11/01/1753

Mary

Badger

daughter of

Richard & Martha Badger

2580

264

Baptised

14/01/1753

William

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2580

265

Baptised

26/01/1753

William

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2580

268

Baptised

20/02/1753

William

Baylis

son of

Joseph & Elizabeth Baylis

2581

271

Baptised

10/04/1753

Elizabeth

Edwards

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Edwards

2581

272

Baptised

17/04/1753

Elizabeth

Towning

daughter of

Joseph & Hannah Towning

2581

273

Baptised

06/05/1753

Ann

Field

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Field

2581

274

Baptised

03/06/1753

Mary

Julphs

daughter of

George & Elizabeth Julphs

2581

275

Baptised

08/07/1753

William

Harris

son of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2581

277

Baptised

21/08/1753

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henery & Ann Mander

2581

282

Baptised

31/10/1753

William

Wagstaff

son of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2581

287

Baptised

16/12/1753

Mary

Townsend

daughter of

John & Elner Townsend

2581

293

Baptised

10/03/1754

Mary

Baker

daughter of

John & Mary Baker

2581

295

Baptised

21/04/1754

Sarah

Gibbes

daughter of

Henery & Mary Gibbes

2582

296

Baptised

28/04/1754

William

Cook

son of

Luke & Frances Cook

2582

297

Baptised

12/05/1754

Susana

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2582

298

Baptised

26/05/1754

George

Checkitts

son of

Benjamin & Ann Checkitts

2582

299

Baptised

26/05/1754

Elizabeth

Athesly

base daughter of

Elizabeth Athesly

2582

300

Baptised

05/07/1754

John

Harris

son of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2582

303

Baptised

22/09/1754

Nancy

Wagstaff

daughter of

William & Mary Wagstaff

2582

305

Baptised

17/11/1754

Robert

Docker

son of

John & Mary Docker

2582

307

Baptised

16/02/1755

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2582

308

Baptised

02/03/1755

Elizabeth

Roberts

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Roberts

2582

309

Baptised

09/03/1755

Elner

Townsend

daughter of

John & Elner Townsend

2582

311

Baptised

18/04/1755

Thomas

Parsons

son of

Richard & Ann Parsons

2582

312

Baptised

11/05/1755

Hannah

Bradshaw

daughter of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2582

313

Baptised

15/06/1755

Edward

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2582

314

Baptised

10/08/1755

John

Walton

son of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2583

319

Baptised

07/12/1755

Ann

Harris

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Harris

2583

320

Baptised

18/01/1756

William

Haukes

son of

William & Ann Haukes

2583

321

Baptised

29/02/1756

Henry

Lane

son of

Henry & Elizabeth Lane

2583

322

Baptised

21/03/1756

Hannah

Townsend

daughter of

Joseph & Hannah Townsend

2583

323

Baptised

18/04/1756

Edward

Lane

born April 17th, son of

Mr John & Mary Lane

2583

324

Baptised

02/05/1756

Sarah

Haines

base daughter of

Mary Haines

2583

326

Baptised

04/06/1756

Simon Gibbs

Hemming

son of

Joseph & Ann Hemming

2583

327

Baptised

13/06/1756

Mary

Trimnil

daughter of

Richard & Elizabeth Trimnil

2584

329

Baptised

05/10/1756

Mary

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2584

332

Baptised

02/01/1757

William

Walton

son of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2584

333

Baptised

04/01/1757

Elizabeth

Harris

daughter of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2584

334

Baptised

05/02/1757

Margaret

Docker

daughter of

John & Mary Docker

2584

336

Baptised

25/02/1757

Ann

Baker

daughter of

John & Mary Baker

2584

338

Baptised

08/04/1757

Ann

Checketts

daughter of

Benjamin & Ann Checketts

2584

339

Baptised

17/04/1757

Thomas

Oakley

son of

John & Ann Oakley

2584

340

Baptised

29/05/1757

Sarah

Gibbs

daughter of

George & Ann Gibbs

2584

341

Baptised

26/06/1757

Elizabeth

Julphes

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Julphes

2585

342

Baptised

10/07/1757

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Martha Badger

2585

343

Baptised

19/10/1757

Jenny

Collins

daughter of

Thomas & Frances Collins

2585

349

Baptised

04/12/1757

William

Shooter

born 2nd day, son of

Joseph & Sarah Shooter

2585

351

Baptised

11/12/1757

Mary

Bristoe

daughter of

Mary Bristoe

2585

353

Baptised

08/01/1758

Nancy

Townsend

daughter of

John & Elner Townsend

2585

354

Baptised

26/02/1758

William

Walton

son of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2585

356

Baptised

13/09/1758

Elizabeth

Hemming

daughter of

Joseph & Ann Hemming

2585

358

Baptised

22/10/1758

John

Ward

son of

Richard & Mary Ward

2585

361

Baptised

09/12/1758

Mary

Townshend

daughter of

Joseph & Hannah Townshend

2586

363

Baptised

04/02/1759

John

Haukes

son of

William & Ann Haukes

2586

364

Baptised

16/02/1759

Fanny

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2586

366

Baptised

22/04/1759

Robert

Bradshaw

son of

John & Mary Bradshaw

2586

367

Baptised

28/06/1759

Mary

Docker

daughter of

John & Mary Docker

2586

368

Baptised

06/08/1759

George

Julphes

son of

George & Elisabeth Julphes

2586

369

Baptised

09/09/1759

Mary

Lane

daughter of

Henery & Elizabeth Lane

2586

370

Baptised

07/10/1759

Elizabeth

Baker

daughter of

John & Mary Baker

2586

371

Baptised

18/11/1759

Elizabeth

Ward

daughter of

Richard & Mary Ward

2586

373

Baptised

09/12/1759

Elizabeth

Harris

daughter of

Thomas & Mary Harris

2586

374

Baptised

30/12/1759

Mary

Shooter

daughter of

Joseph & Sarah Shooter

2586

375

Baptised

03/02/1760

William

Gibbs

son of

John & Mary Gibbs

2586

376

Baptised

16/03/1760

Elizabeth

Badger

daughter of

Richard & Martha Badger

2587

377

Baptised

16/03/1760

Edward

Woodfield

son of

John & Hannah Woodfield

2587

379

Baptised

03/08/1760

Thomas

Mander

son of

Henery & Mary Mander

2587

380

Baptised

06/08/1760

Harry

Gibbs

son of

Henery & Mary Gibbs

2587

381

Baptised

07/09/1760

John

Haynes

son of

Mr John & Elizabeth Haynes

2587

382

Baptised

07/09/1760

George

Haynes

son of

Mr John & Elizabeth Haynes

2587

385

Baptised

21/11/1760

Mary

Heming

daughter of

Joseph & Ann Heming

2587

387

Baptised

04/01/1761

John

Walton

son of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2587

388

Baptised

06/01/1761

Mary

Harris

daughter of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2587

392

Baptised

08/08/1761

George

Haynes

son of

Mr John & Elizabeth Haynes

2588

393

Baptised

08/08/1761

John Jordan

Haynes

son of

Mr John & Elizabeth Haynes

2588

394

Baptised

13/09/1761

Ann

Mason

daughter of

Robert & Ann Mason

2588

395

Baptised

20/09/1761

Joseph

Trimnil

son of

Richard & Mary Trimnil

2588

396

Baptised

20/09/1761

Mary

Trimnil

daughter of

Richard & Mary Trimnil

2588

400

Baptised

08/11/1761

Mary

Woodfield

daughter of

John & Hannah Woodfield

2588

401

Baptised

14/02/1762

Elner

Baker

daughter of

John & Mary Baker

2589

403

Baptised

30/04/1762

Elizabeth

Spires

born the same day, daughter of

William & Elisabeth Spires

2589

404

Baptised

02/06/1762

Henry

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

2589

407

Baptised

11/07/1762

Ann

Haynes

bastard daughter of

Mary Haynes

2589

409

Baptised

29/08/1762

Hannah

Blundel

daughter of

William & Hannah Blundel

2589

411

Baptised

05/12/1762

Betty

Ward

daughter of

Richard & Mary Ward

2589.5

412

Baptised

05/12/1762

Elizabeth

Jones

daughter of

William & Hannah Jones

2589.5

413

Baptised

25/12/1762

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2589.5

415

Baptised

23/01/1763

John

Gibbs

son of

John & Mary Gibbs

2590

417

Baptised

20/03/1763

George

Heming

born the same day, son of

Joseph & Ann Heming

2590

418

Baptised

10/04/1763

Mary

Haynes

daughter of

John & Elizabeth Haynes

2590

419

Baptised

15/04/1763

Thomas

Mason

son of

Robert & Ann Mason

2590

424

Baptised

27/06/1763

Sarah

Walton

daughter of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2590

426

Baptised

15/10/1763

Thomas

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2590

428

Baptised

19/11/1763

Mary

Parsons

daughter of

Richard & Sarah Parsons

2591

429

Baptised

02/12/1763

Thomas

Baker

born August 15th, son of

John & Mary Baker

2591

431

Baptised

05/02/1764

Hannah

Woodfield

daughter of

John & Hannah Woodfield

2591

432

Baptised

22/04/1764

William

Spires

son of

William & Elisabeth Spires

2591

435

Baptised

10/10/1764

William

Haynes

son of

Mr John & Elizabeth Haynes

2591

436

Baptised

30/12/1764

John

Harris

son of

Mary Harris

2591

437

Baptised

02/01/1765

Susana

Harris

daughter of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2591

438

Baptised

02/01/1765

William

Jones

son of

William & Hannah Jones

2591

442

Baptised

21/04/1765

Thomas

Mander

son of

Henry & Mary Mander

2591

444

Baptised

14/07/1765

Hannah

Jackman

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Jackman

2592

447

Baptised

09/02/1766

Mary

Gibbs

daughter of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2592

448

Baptised

09/03/1766

William

Morgan

son of

William & Sarah Morgan

2592

449

Baptised

09/03/1766

Richard

Trimnil

son of

Richard & Mary Trimnil

2592

450

Baptised

16/03/1766

John

Mason

son of

Richard & Ann Mason

2592

452

Baptised

23/03/1766

George

Gibbs

son of

John & Mary Gibbs

2592

453

Baptised

23/03/1766

Mary

Ecerrett

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Ecerrett

2592

454

Baptised

06/04/1766

Mary

Ward

daughter of

Richard & Mary Ward

2592

455

Baptised

06/04/1766

James

Morris

bastard son of

Mary Morris

2592

456

Baptised

20/04/1766

Richard

Walton

son of

William & Elizabeth Walton

2592

457

Baptised

04/05/1766

John

Houten

son of

John & Sarah Houten

2592

458

Baptised

04/05/1766

Elner

Baker

daughter of

John & Mary Baker

2592

461

Baptised

01/06/1766

John Whitehead

Spires

son of

William & Elisabeth Spires

2593

463

Baptised

05/10/1766

William

Julphs

born 2nd, son of

George & Elisabeth Julphs

2593

464

Baptised

05/10/1766

Richard

Badger

son of

Richard & Ann Badger

2593

467

Baptised

25/01/1767

John

Woodfield

son of

John & Hannah Woodfield

2593

469

Baptised

22/02/1767

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2593

470

Baptised

03/05/1767

Lydia

Lane

daughter of

John & Mary Lane

2593

475

Baptised

09/08/1767

Molly

Jones

daughter of

William & Hannah Jones

2594

478

Baptised

04/10/1767

Sarah

Field

daughter of

George & Ann Field

2594

479

Baptised

29/11/1767

Mary

Ward

daughter of

Richard & Mary Ward

2594

480

Baptised

27/12/1767

William

Field

born 19th, son of

Thomas & Ann Field

2594

481

Baptised

13/01/1768

Sarah

Morris

bastard daughter of

Mary Morris

2595

483

Baptised

22/02/1768

Betty Dimick

Haukes

daughter of

William & Ann Haukes

2595

484

Baptised

06/03/1768

William

Badger

son of

Richard & Ann Badger

2595

485

Baptised

27/03/1768

Richard

Mason

son of

Richard & Ann Mason

2595

487

Baptised

17/04/1768

Robert

Haynes

son of

John & Elizabeth Haynes

2595

489

Baptised

01/05/1768

Nancy

Anson

daughter of

Mr George & Mary Arison

2595

490

Baptised

23/09/1768

Samuel

Gibbs

son of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2596

491

Baptised

23/09/1768

Ann

Gibbs

daughter of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2596

492

Baptised

29/09/1768

Joseph

Spires

son of

William & Elisabeth Spires

2596

493

Baptised

03/10/1768

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Mary Mander

2596

496

Baptised

02/01/1769

Elner

Townshend

daughter of

James & Elizabeth Townshend

2596

497

Baptised

16/01/1769

George

Field

son of

George & Ann Field

2596

498

Baptised

23/04/1769

John

Morgan

son of

William & Sarah Morgan

2596

499

Baptised

07/05/1769

Hannah

Woodfield

daughter of

John & Hannah Woodfield

2596

500

Baptised

18/06/1769

Thomas

Mason

 

 

2596

501

Baptised

16/071769

Michael

Jones

son of

William & Hannah Jones

2596

502

Baptised

23/071769

Sarah

Gibbs

daughter of

John & Mary Gibbs

2596

504

Baptised

03/08/1769

John

Baker

son of

John & Mary Baker

2596

506

Baptised

01/10/1769

Sarah

Harris

daughter of

Ralph & Sarah Harris

2596

508

Baptised

17/11/1769

Henry

Haynes

son of

John & Elizabeth Haynes

2597

509

Baptised

11/02/1770

Elizabeth

Mason

daughter of

Richard & Ann Mason

2597

512

Baptised

02/04/1770

Mary

Cook

daughter of

Thomas & Elizabeth Cook

2597

513

Baptised

08/04/1770

James

Morris

son of

Mary Morris

2597

514

Baptised

08/04/1770

Mary

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Mary Mander

2597

515

Baptised

03/05/1770

Charles

Spires

son of

William & Elisabeth Spires

2597

518

Baptised

13/07/1770

Elizabeth

Clark

daughter of

Richard & Elizabeth Clark

2597

519

Baptised

22/07/1770

Mary

Dennis

daughter of

William & Lucy Dennis

2597

521

Baptised

23/09/1770

William

Tiers

son of

Ann Tiers

2598

522

Baptised

05/12/1770

George

Hanson

born 4th, son of

George & Mary Hanson

2598

525

Baptised

17/03/1771

Dosey

Gibbs

daughter of

Henry & Mary Gibbs

2598

531

Baptised

04/08/1771

Thomas

Jones

son of

William & Hannah Jones

2598

532

Baptised

15/09/1771

Alice

Dark

daughter of

Ann Dark

2598

533

Baptised

13/10/1771

Betty

Dennis

daughter of

William & Lucy Dennis

2598

534

Baptised

10/11/1771

John Russel

Field

born October 31st, son of

Thomas & Ann Field

2599

536

Baptised

01/01/1772

Thomas

Clark

son of

Richard & Elizabeth Clark

2599

538

Baptised

06/02/1772

Thomas

Mason

son of

Richard & Ann Mason

2599

539

Baptised

09/02/1772

Elizabeth

Mander

daughter of

Henry & Mary Mander

2599

541

Baptised

15/03/1772

Molly

Morgan

daughter of

William & Sarah Morgan